Staff

Staff

  • Principal                                                                             Curtis Chandler
  • Vice Principal                                                                    Pauline Brunet
  • Grade 6                                                                               Dawn Combden
  • Grade 6/7                                                                           Gabriella Marsh
  • Grade 7                                                                                Darryl Wolfe
  • Grade 8                                                                                Joel Durocher
  • Grade 9                                                                                Katie Abdai 
  • Athletic Director/High School Teacher                        Matthew Zomer
  • FTV Lead/ High School Teacher                                    Stephanie Sonnenburg
  • High School Teacher                                                          Tyler Borovijs
  • High School Teacher                                                          Billie Jo Natomagan
  • High School Teacher                                                          Abraham Cassimo
  • Shop Teacher                                                                       Kevin Chaisson
  • Special Ed Teacher                                                             Magi McFadden
  • Numeracy/Literacy                                                            Micheal 
  • Social Worker                                                                      Kelly Miller
  • Career Transition                                                               Jennifer Smith 
  • Secretary                                                                              Lenora Iron
  • Educational Assistant                                                       Lena McCallum
  • Educational Assistant                                                       Leona Lariviere
  • Educational Assistant                                                      Shirley Ross
  • Educational Assistant                                                      Rosie Caisse
  • Educational Assistant                                                       Jennifer Daigneault
  • Educational Assistant                                                      Jolene Tinker
  • Librarian                                                                             Dianne Natomagan
  • Student Support Worker                                                 Jessie Lariviere
  • Elder                                                                                   Yvonne Maurice
  • Community School Coordinator                                    Rose Natomagan
  • Northern Recreation Coordinator                                 Lori Hansen
  • School Maintenance                                                         Bobby Alcrow
  • Custodian                                                                           Margaret Maurice
  • Custodian                                                                          Violet Natomagan